*

Search MNBS: Google: Bing: Yahoo: MSN:


Looking For Live Music?

Here Are Some Of The Many Opportunities Available:

We make no claims as to the accuracy of these listings. Please check the links for the acts and venues to verify correct dates and times. If you want your venue or gig included in upcoming listings, please send your information to, , at least one week prior to the event. Also use this address if you have corrections. — Thanks, Jake

Blues Music Opportunities
Monday, August 31
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 3:30 PM - Kurt Jorgensen Band (Dino's Gyros)
6 PM - Tommy Bentz Band (Famous Dave's)
7:30 PM - Sonny Knight & The Lakers (International Bazaar)
7:45 PM - Lamont Cranston Band (Giggles Campfire Grill)
7 pm Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN Willie Murphy Blues Jam
8:30 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Cocktail Open Jam
Tuesday, September 1
7:30 PM Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN Saint Paul Mudslippers
7 PM Minnesota Music Café - St Paul, MN Rare Pharoahs Jaybee & the Routine
5:30 pm CHS Field (Saints Baseball Stadium) - St Paul, MN Brother Sun Sister Moon
7 pm Father Hennepin Bluff Park - Minneapolis, MN Doug Otto & the Getaways
??? pm Lee's Liquor Lounge - Minneapolis, MN Halley DeVestern Band
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 6 PM - Tommy Bentz Band (Famous Dave's)
7:45 PM - Lamont Cranston Band (Giggles Campfire Grill)
8:45 PM - Sonny Knight & The Lakers (International Bazaar)
7 pm Narrows Blues Saloon - Navarre, MN Blues Jam w/ Wilbur Cole
8 pm NE Palace - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
8 pm The Station - White Bear Lake, MN Paul Mayasich and Friends
8 pm Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, September 2
7 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Steve Clarke & The Working Stiffs
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Curtiss A & The Dark Click
8 PM Vieux Carré - St Paul, MN Nikki & the RueMates
7 pm Legends Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN Bambi Alexandra's Darkhorse Band w/ Jimi "Prime Time" Smith, Johnny Borofka, Paul Wigen and Michael Velasquez
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Lonesome Dan Kase & the Hoppers
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 1 PM - Jeff Dayton w/ Steve Clarke (Leinie Lodge Bandshell)
2:30 PM - Jeff Dayton w/ Steve Clarke (Leinie Lodge Bandshell)
6 PM - Tommy Bentz Band (Famous Dave's)
7:30 PM - Alex Rossi & Root City Band (Café Caribe)
7:45 PM - Hottinger Blues Band (Giggles Campfire Grill)
7:30 pm Moe's - Moundsview, MN Paul Mayasich & Friends
8 pm Nye's Polonais Room - Minneapolis, MN Doug Otto & the Getaways
8 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Lisa Wenger and Her Mean Mean Men
7:10 pm Target Field - Minneapolis, MN
Twins vs. White Sox
Charlie Parr
Thursday, September 3
5:30 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen & Friends
9 PM Minnesota Music Café - St Paul, MN Chris Lawrence Band
7 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Smokin' Section
8:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam
* Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN No Music Tonight
See You at the State Fair
5:30 pm Jackpine Jamboree - Birnamwood, WI Bluegrass/Folk/Old Time Rock/Blues/World Music - See Schedule For Details
5:30 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Nikki & the RueMates
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 12 PM - Big Bob Scoggin (AFL/CIO Pavilion)
1 PM - Jeff Dayton w/ Steve Clarke (Leinie Lodge Bandshell)
2:30 PM - Jeff Dayton w/ Steve Clarke (Leinie Lodge Bandshell)
3:30 PM - Sam Kuusisto Band (Dino's Gyros)
6 PM - Tommy Bentz Band (Famous Dave's)
7:30 PM - Alex Rossi & Root City Band (Café Caribe)
7:30 pm Music in the Zoo - Minnesota Zoo, Apple Valley, MN Robert Randolph & the Family Band
7 pm Neumann's Bar & Grill - North St Paul, MN Smokin' Section
5:30 pm The Pizza Shop Car Show - West St Paul, MN The Swamp Kings
8 pm Fitger's Brewhouse Redstar Lounge - Duluth, MN Halley DeVestern Band
8:30 pm Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam
5 pm
8 pm
Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
The Butanes
Friday, September 4
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Charlie Parr
9 pm Bonfire Wood Fire Cooking - St Paul, MN RAMM Band Acoustic
7:30 PM Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN Lonesome Dan Kase
9:30 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Nikki Roux & Rich Rue
9 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials
8 pm The Fine Line Music Café - Minneapolis, MN Halley DeVestern Band
6:30 pm The Italian Pie Shoppe - St Paul, MN Mr B at the B3 (R&B/Jazz)
12 pm Jackpine Jamboree - Birnamwood, WI Bluegrass/Folk/Old Time Rock/Blues/World Music - See Schedule For Details
6 pm Loring Pasta Bar - Dinkytown Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris
9 PM Minnesota Music Café - St Paul, MN Boogie Wonderland
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 11:30 AM - Cornbread Harris (AFL/CIO Pavilion)
11:30 AM - Sam Kuusisto Band (Dino's Gyros)
1 PM - Kenny Neal (Leinie Lodge Bandshell)
3:30 PM - BluPrint (Dino's Gyros)
6 PM - Good Time Willy (Famous Dave's)
7:30 PM - Alex Rossi & Root City Band (Café Caribe)
8 PM - High and Mighty (Dino's Gyros)
8 pm Neumann's Bar & Grill - North St Paul, MN Jeff Loven (Heavy Metal Polka, You Name It)
7 pm Palmer's Bar - West Bank Minneapolis, MN Front Porch Swinging Liquor Pigs
4:30 pm Riverblast Festival - New Ulm, MN Cold Blooded Whiskey, Javier & the Innocent Sons
9 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Soul Tree
7 pm Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Tom Hunter
Saturday, September 5
12 pm Bowlful of Blues - Maytag Bowl, Maytag Park, Newton, IA Mississippi Heat, Bob Pace and the Dangerous Band, Lamont Cranston Band w/ Bruce McCabe, Del "Saxman" Jones & Final Mix, James Biehn Band, Rob Lumbard, Matt Woods
9 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Big George Jackson Band
11:30 pm Jackpine Jamboree - Birnamwood, WI Bluegrass/Folk/Old Time Rock/Blues/World Music - See Schedule For Details
8:30 PM Minnesota Music Café - St Paul, MN Roxxy Hall Band
10 pm Minnesota State ABATE Motorcycle Rally - Meeker Co. Fairgrounds, Litchfield, MN Sena Ehrhardt Band
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 11:30 AM - Sam Kuusisto Band (Dino's Gyros)
1 PM - Louis & Clarke (Les Paul's Big Sound Tour)
2:30 PM - Kenny Neal (Leinie Lodge Bandshell)
3 PM - Good Time Willy (Famous Dave's)
3:30 PM - BluPrint (Dino's Gyros)
8 PM - High and Mighty (Dino's Gyros)
8 pm Narrows Blues Saloon - Navarre, MN Soul Tight Committee
8 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Mike Jack's Neumann's All-Stars
12 pm Riverblast Festival - New Ulm, MN Old Time Music, Schells Hobo Band, Howard Ludtke, Everett Smithson Band
Blues For Kids Harmonica Lessons at 6:30 pm
9 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN The Authorities
9 pm Smitty's Bar - Chisago City, MN Armadillo Jump
9 pm The Station - White Bear Lake, MN Sweet Tea (Funky Blues)
7 pm Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Tom Hunter
6:30 pm Uncle Franky's - Plymouth, MN Scottie Miller
2 pm Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Wilebski's TV Shoot
Filming a Network TV Pilot
Grady Champion
Sunday, September 6
2 pm Floyd's Bar - Victoria, MN RAMM Band Acoustic
11 pm Jackpine Jamboree - Birnamwood, WI Bluegrass/Folk/Old Time Rock/Blues/World Music - See Schedule For Details
8 PM Minnesota Music Café - St Paul, MN Soul Fountain
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 11 AM - The Holy Rocka Rollaz (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
11:30 AM - Sam Kuusisto Band (Dino's Gyros)
12 PM - The Holy Rocka Rollaz (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
1 PM - The Holy Rocka Rollaz (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
3 PM - Good Time Willy (Famous Dave's)
3:30 PM - BluPrint (Dino's Gyros)
7:30 PM - Alex Rossi & Root City Band (Café Caribe)
7:30 PM - Malamanya (International Bazaar)
7:45 PM - Everett Smithson Band (Giggles Campfire Grill)
8 PM - High and Mighty (Dino's Gyros)
8 PM - The Cactus Blossoms (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
7 pm Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Innocent (Reggae)
6 PM Sandcastle - Minneapolis, MN John Rogers
7 pm Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam (Blues/Rock)
7 pm Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Tom Hunter
Monday, September 7
3 pm Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine on St Croix Dee Miller Band w/ Jimi "Prime Time" Smith
*** Minnesota State Fair - Falcon Heights, MN 11 AM - The Holy Rocka Rollaz (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
11:30 AM - Cornbread Harris (AFL/CIO Pavilion)
11:30 AM - Sam Kuusisto Band (Dino's Gyros)
12 PM - The Holy Rocka Rollaz (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
1 PM - The Holy Rocka Rollaz (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
2 PM - Everett Smithson Band (Giggles Campfire Grill)
3:30 PM - BluPrint (Dino's Gyros)
7:30 PM - Alex Rossi & Root City Band (Café Caribe)
8 PM - High and Mighty (Dino's Gyros)
8 PM - The Cactus Blossoms (Schell's Stage at Schilling Amphitheater)
8:45 PM - Malamanya (International Bazaar)
3 pm Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Scottie Miller
3 pm Rosetown American Legion - Roseville, MN Greazy Gravy w/ Curtis Blake
7 pm Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN Willie Murphy Blues Jam w/ Tom Hunter
8:30 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Cocktail Open Jam
Tuesday, September 8
7 pm Narrows Blues Saloon - Navarre, MN Blues Jam w/ Wilbur Cole & Squishy Mud
8 pm NE Palace - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
8 pm The Station - White Bear Lake, MN Paul Mayasich and Friends
8 pm Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, September 9
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Crankshaft for Kathy Schwalbe's Birthday
7 pm Legend's - St Cloud Lisa Wenger and Her Mean Mean Men
4 pm Marketfest - Eagan, MN RAMM Band
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
7:30 pm Moe's - Moundsview, MN Paul Mayasich & Friends
8 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Lisa Wenger and Her Mean Mean Men
6 pm Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Johnny O & Fillet O Soul
Thursday, September 10
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN 20 Watt Tombstone and Left Lane Cruiser
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Nikki & the RueMates
5 pm
8 pm
Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
The Butanes
8 pm Tavern of Northfield - Northfield, MN Nigel Egg & Bobby E
Friday, September 11
9 pm Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Davina & the Vagabonds
8:30 pm GallaghersStillwater American Legion Squishy Mud
8:30 pm Narrow's Brian Naughton
9 pm Schooner Tavern RAMM Band
9 pm The Station - White Bear Lake, MN Harrison Street
6 pm Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Boom Boom & the Knockouts
Saturday, September 12
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Matt Ray
4 pm Canterbury Park - Shakopee, MN High Brow and The Shades (R&B/Rock)
3 pm Chateau St Croix Winery - St Croix Falls, WI RAMM Band Acoustic
9 pm Famous Dave's Dee Miller Band, Squishy Mud
8 pm Kinney Creek Brewery - Rochester, MN Johnie B & Iretta Sanders Duet
4:45 pm Meisters Scandia
Scandia Taco Daze
Inside Straight Blues Band
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
7 pm Revé Bistro & Bar - Stillwater, MN Harrison Street
Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate Community Memorial Park - Sisseton, SD Bluedog
9 pm The Station - White Bear Lake, MN Nick Dinius Band
4 pm St Francis American Legion Post #622 - St Francis, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
6 pm Tin Bins Paul Mayasich
Sunday, September 13
11 am
2:45 pm
Chateau St Croix Winery - St Croix Falls, WI Paul Mayasich and Jody Hanks
RAMM Band Acoustic
10 am Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Brunch: Scott Sansby
10 am Minnetonka United Methodist Church - Minnetonka, MN Tom Hunter
7 pm Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam (Blues/Rock)
Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Bluedog
Monday, September 14
7 pm Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN Willie Murphy Blues Jam
7 pm Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN M.O.R.T with Shannon McDonough (Rockabilly/R&B/Surf)
8:30 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Cocktail Open Jam
Tuesday, September 15
Wednesday, September 16
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Mike Munson & Mikkel Beckman
4 pm Crystal VFW Post #494 - Crystal, MN Louisville "White Lightning" Curtis
7 pm Legends st cloud Inside Straight Blues Band
6 pm Joe Senser's Tom Hunter
7:30 pm Moe's - Moundsview, MN Paul Mayasich & Friends
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
8 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Lisa Wenger and Her Mean Mean Men
7:10 pm Target Field - Minneapolis, MN
Twins vs. Tigers
Ken Valdez
Thursday, September 17
5:30 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Nikki & the RueMates
5 pm
8 pm
Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
The Butanes
Friday, September 18
7:30 pm Coon Rapids VFW Phil Kitze (Solo Acoustic)
8 pm Four Seasons Dance Studio - Minneapolis, MN North Star Blues Exchange
Moses Oakland Quintet w/ Annie Mack
9 pm Neumann's Bar & Grill - North St Paul, MN Armadillo Jump
9:30 pm Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN Harrison Street
Saturday, September 19
2 pm Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine on St Croix
Marine on St Croix Art Fair
Inside Straight Blues Band w/ the Bighorns
9:30 pm The Cabooze - Minneapolis, MN BB King Tribute
Curt Obeda, Alex Rossi
7:30 pm Fulton Brewery - Minneapolis, MN White Iron Band, Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders
6 pm Munson Bridge Winery - Withee, WI Phil Kitze & the Resonators
9 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Bluedog
8 pm Junior's Sports Café - Burnsville, MN Greazy Gravy w/ Curtis Blake
3 pm SEIU Healthcare Minnesota - St Paul, MN Johnie B & Iretta Sanders Duet
9 pm shaw's RAMM Band
8:30 pm South St Paul VFW Post # 295 - South St Paul, MN High Brow and The Shades (R&B/Rock)
6:30 pm Uncle Frank's Tom Hunter
Sunday, September 20
1 pm The Joint Brian Naughton
10 am Minnetonka United Methodist Church - Minnetonka, MN Tom Hunter
Monday, September 21
Tuesday, September 22
Wednesday, September 23
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Patty and the Buttons
7:30 pm Moe's - Moundsview, MN Paul Mayasich & Friends
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
8 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Lisa Wenger and Her Mean Mean Men
Thursday, September 24
5:30 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Nikki & the RueMates
5 pm
8 pm
Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
The Butanes
Friday, September 25
8:30 pm Al's Center Saloon - Center City, MN Harrison Street
7 pm Hard Rock Cafe MOA - Bloomington, MN Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders
9 pm Kitty Cat Klub - Dinkytown, Minneapolis, MN Hipshaker Funk & Soul 45s
8 pm Red Ram Saloon - Alma, WI Johnie B Sanders Blues Band
8:30 pm Route 65 Pub & Grub Brian Naughton
Saturday, September 26
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Viewing Party
7 pm Bagpipes and Bonfires Celtic Festival - Stillwater, MN Inside Straight Blues Band w/ the Bighorns
9:30 pm Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Nigel Egg & Bobby E
8:30 pm Prior Lake VFW Squishy Mud
10 pm Shamrock's Brian Naughton
Sunday, September 27
10 am Famous Dave's Phil Kitze & Larry Hayes
2 pm Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine on St Croix Armadillo Jump
Monday, September 28
Tuesday, September 29
Wednesday, September 30
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Tom Burns w/ Larry and Brian Hayes
7 pm Legends Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN Ross William Perry
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
7:30 pm Moe's - Moundsview, MN Paul Mayasich & Friends
8 pm Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Lisa Wenger and Her Mean Mean Men
Thursday, October 1
5:30 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Nikki & the RueMates
5 pm
8 pm
Shaw's Bar & Grill - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
The Butanes
Friday, October 2
9:30 pm Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN Nick Dinius Band
9 pm Chanhassen American Legion Post #580 - Chanhassen, MN Squishy Mud
Saturday, October 3
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Eleganza!
7 pm Hopkins American Legion Squishy Mud
9 pm Neumann's Bar & Grill - North St Paul, MN Sweet Tea (Funky Blues)
8:30 pm Northwoods - Elk River Phil Kitze & the Resonators
??? Silver Dome Ballroom - Neillsville, WI Davina & the Vagabonds, Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders
Sunday, October 4
Monday, October 5
Tuesday, October 6
Wednesday, October 7
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN Bingham & Thorn
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
Thursday, October 8
7 pm The Dakota Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin
Friday, October 9
7:30 pm Coon Rapids VFW Phil Kitze (2-piece Acoustic)
7 pm The Dakota Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin
8 pm Medina Ballroom Leon Russell, Corey Stevens
9 pm Neumann's Bar & Grill - North St Paul, MN Inside Straight Blues Band
Saturday, October 10
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Tijuana Hercules
8 pm Shakopee VFW Squishy Mud
9 pm Valley Lounge - Eagan, MN The Swamp Kings
Sunday, October 11
Monday, October 12
Tuesday, October 13
Wednesday, October 14
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN TBA
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
Thursday, October 15
Friday, October 16
7 pm Hopkins VFW Phil Kitze & the Resonators
Saturday, October 17
8 pm Norm's Phil Kitze & the Resonators
Sunday, October 18
Monday, October 19
Tuesday, October 20
Wednesday, October 21
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN TBA
4 pm Crystal VFW Post #494 - Crystal, MN Louisville "White Lightning" Curtis
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
Thursday, October 22
Friday, October 23
7 pm Hopkins VFW Squishy Mud
8 pm Old Shafer Creamery - Shafer, MN The Barley Jacks
9:30 pm Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
9:30 pm Sherwood Lounge - St Paul, MN Armadillo Jump
Saturday, October 24
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Jones
8:30 pm Good Sport Bar & Grill - St Charles, MN The Swamp Kings
8:30 pm Narrows Blues Saloon - Navarre, MN Armadillo Jump
8 pm Red Ram Saloon - Alma, WI Johnie B Sanders Blues Band
4 pm St Francis American Legion Post #622 - St Francis, MN Phil Kitze (2-piece Acoustic)
Sunday, October 25
Monday, October 26
Tuesday, October 27
Wednesday, October 28
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN TBA
6 pm Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN Matt Yetter
Thursday, October 29
Friday, October 30
Saturday, October 31
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Jaw Knee Vee
9 pm The Station - White Bear Lake, MN Armadillo Jump
9 pm Valley Lounge - Eagan, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
Sunday, November 1
Monday, November 2
Tuesday, November 3
Wednesday, November 4
7 pm 331 Club - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN TBA
Thursday, November 5
Friday, November 6
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Jon Rodine & Friends
9 pm Neumann's Bar & Grill - North St Paul, MN Armadillo Jump
Saturday, November 7
9 pm Valley Lounge - Eagan, MN The Swamp Kings
Sunday, November 8
Monday, November 9
Tuesday, November 10
Wednesday, November 11
Thursday, November 12
Friday, November 13
Saturday, November 14
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Jeff Ray & Hurricane Harold
8 pm Junior's Sports Café - Burnsville, MN Greazy Gravy w/ Curtis Blake
Sunday, November 15
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Mike Nicolai/ Bitter Spills
Monday, November 16
Tuesday, November 17
Wednesday, November 18
Thursday, November 19
Friday, November 20
Saturday, November 21
Sunday, November 22
Monday, November 23
Tuesday, November 24
Wednesday, November 25
7 pm Legends st cloud Inside Straight Blues Band
Thursday, November 26
Friday, November 27
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Lou Shields
8:30 pm Mounds Park Sports Bar Squishy Mud
Saturday, November 28
9 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Bluedog
8:30 pm Mounds Park Sports Bar Squishy Mud
Sunday, November 29
Monday, November 30
Tuesday, December 1
Wednesday, December 2
Thursday, December 3
Friday, December 4
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Roe Family Singers
Saturday, December 5
7 pm Hopkins American Legion Squishy Mud
Sunday, December 6
Monday, December 7
Tuesday, December 8
Wednesday, December 9
Thursday, December 10
Friday, December 11
7 pm Hopkins VFW Squishy Mud
9:30 pm Sherwood Lounge - St. Paul, MN Armadillo Jump
9:30 pm Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN Nick Dinius Band
Saturday, December 12
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Fattenin' Frogs
8 pm Junior's Sports Café - Burnsville, MN Greazy Gravy w/ Curtis Blake
Sunday, December 13
Monday, December 14
Tuesday, December 15
Wednesday, December 16
Thursday, December 17
Friday, December 18
8 pm Bayport BBQ & Nashville Hot Chicken - Bayport, MN Scottie Miller
9 pm Chanhassen American Legion Squishy Mud
Saturday, December 19
8 pm Red Ram Saloon - Alma, WI Johnie B Sanders Blues Band
8 pm Shakopee VFW Squishy Mud
Sunday, December 20
Monday, December 21
Tuesday, December 22
Wednesday, December 23
Thursday, December 24
Friday, December 25
Saturday, December 26
Sunday, December 27
Monday, December 28
Tuesday, December 29
Wednesday, December 30
Thursday, December 31
Friday, January 1
Saturday, January 2
Sunday, January 3
Monday, January 4
Tuesday, January 5
Wednesday, January 6
Thursday, January 7
Friday, January 8
9 pm Neumann's Bar & Grill - North St Paul, MN Armadillo Jump
Saturday, January 9
Sunday, January 10
Monday, January 11
Tuesday, January 12
Wednesday, January 13
Thursday, January 14
Friday, January 15
Saturday, January 16
Sunday, January 17
Monday, January 18
Tuesday, January 19
Wednesday, January 20
Thursday, January 21
Friday, January 22
Saturday, January 23
Sunday, January 24
Monday, January 25
Tuesday, January 26
Wednesday, January 27
Thursday, January 28
Friday, January 29
Saturday, January 30

 

 

 

Contact Us
page last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015

eXTReMe Tracker
GO
TO
TOP