*

Search MNBS: Google: Bing: Yahoo: MSN:


Looking For Live Music?

Here Are Some Of The Many Opportunities Available:

We make no claims as to the accuracy of these listings. Please check the links for the acts and venues to verify correct dates and times. If you want your venue or gig included in upcoming listings, please send your information to, , at least one week prior to the event. Also use this address if you have corrections. — Thanks, Jake

Say, "Hi" To The Bands & Tell 'Em You Saw Their Gig Here!

Blues Music Opportunities 2017
Saturday, May 20, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Harrison Street
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN The Good, The Bad, The Funky
7:30 PM Chaska American Legion Post #57 - Chaska, MN The Blutopians
9:00 PM Cinema Grill & Outtakes Bar - New Hope, MN The Cobras
7:00 PM Dakota Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Commander Cody
2nd Show at 9:30 pm
8:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Dare Force (Hard Rock) w/ Wayward Boyz Klub
11:00 AM Green Lantern - St Paul, MN Bobby Schnitzer
9:00 PM Happy Hollow Tavern - Altoona, WI Ken Valdez
6:00 PM Hell's Kitchen - Minneapolis, MN Joe & Vicki Price
8:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Westside
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN The New Feral Cats
8:30 PM Palace Bar & Grill - Montgomery, MN The Swamp Kings
7:00 PM Savage American Legion Post #643 - Savage, MN High Brow & The Shades (R&B/Soul)
9:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN The Silvertones (60's)
4:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Art - A - Whirl Tent Party:
RAMM Band , Daina De Prez, Shawshank: The Next Generation, The Symptones
7:30 PM The Grand Kabaret - New Ulm, MN Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts
7:00 PM Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Tom Hunter
6:30 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Lonesome Dan Kase
9 pm - Joyann Parker
9:00 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Joyann Parker
9:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Paul Metsa
7:00 PM Wobegon Park Amphitheater - Avon, MN Two Tone Duo
Sunday, May 21, 2017
3:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Switched at Birth Band (Roots)
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Phil Heywood
5:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Doug Otto & Friends
10:00 AM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Maurice Jacox
10:00 AM Hell's Kitchen - Minneapolis, MN Doug Otto & the Getaways
11:00 AM Icehouse - Minneapolis, MN Joe & Vicki Price
6:00 PM Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN John Beach Open Jam
6:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Grupo Mio
10:45 AM Minnetonka United Methodist Church - Minnetonka, MN Tom Hunter
4:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN RAMM Band
11:00 AM Pub 500 - Mankato, MN Javier Matos
7:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam
3:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Greazy Gravy
6:00 PM The Blind Pig - Duluth, MN Dee Miller Band
1:00 PM The Joint Bar - Minneapolis, MN Brian Naughton
Monday, May 22, 2017
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
10 pm - Doug Otto & Friends
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Alex Rossi
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
7:00 PM Volstead House Whiskey Bar and Speakeasy - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Dirty Shorts Brass Band
9:30 pm - Jaybee & the Routine
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
8:00 PM Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Katey Bellville
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi
7:00 PM Como Dockside - St Paul, MN Dirty Shorts Brass Band
7:00 PM Dakota Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Shemekia Copeland
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Jim Stairs - Squishy Mud
Jim Stairs Blues Jam
7:00 PM Legend's - Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN Rockin' Jake
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Confused Brothers Band Open Jam
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN SlovCzech (Euro Folk-Rock)
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez
8 pm - Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
6:00 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Dan Newton
Thursday, May 25, 2017
8:00 PM Burger Moe's - St Paul, MN Detroit Don King Blues Band
6:00 PM Chart House - Lakeville, MN Ken Valdez
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen featuring Jeff Ray
7:30 PM Eagles Club #34 - Minneapolis, MN The Rockin' Pinecones
8:00 PM Historic State Theater Minneapolis - Minneapolis, MN Gov't Mule
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Craig Clark Band
6:00 PM Ike's Food & Cocktails Bloomington - Bloomington, MN Alex Rossi
6:00 PM Lion's Tavern - Stillwater, MN Paul Mayasich w/ Kurt Jorgensen
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
8:30 pm - The Butanes
6:00 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Lonesome Dan Kase
Friday, May 26, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Miss Myra and The Moonshiners
7:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Maurice Jacox
7:00 PM Disgruntled Brewing - Perham, MN Chris Holm
4:00 PM Elmaro Vineyard - Trempealeau, WI Don Scott
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Power of 10
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Willie B Blues Band
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris
Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Record Rack Solid Gold Dance Party
7:00 PM Norm's Wayside Pizza - Buffalo, MN Phil Kitze Duo
Revival Festival - Harmony Park Music Garden - Geneva Township, MN Frogleg , Turkaz, John Wayne and the Pain, Pretty High
9:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Soul Tree (Rock/Alternative/Indie)
9:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Crooked Dice
6:30 PM The Italian Pie Shoppe - St Paul, MN Mr B at the B3 (R&B/Jazz)
7:00 PM Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Lisa Wenger
9:00 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Southside Aces
9:00 PM Willow River Saloon - Burkhardt, WI Armadillo Jump
Saturday, May 27, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Willie West
9:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Charles Lawson Combo featuring Javier Matos
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN The Groove Merchants
9:00 PM Frankie's Pizza - New Hope, MN The Cobras
11:00 AM Green Lantern - St Paul, MN Bobby Schnitzer
8:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Dee Miller Band
8:00 PM Jammin Wings Sports Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Bambi Alexandra Blues
Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Not Guilty Band
9:00 PM Ole Piper Inn - Blaine, MN The Blutopians
Revival Festival - Harmony Park Music Garden - Geneva Township, MN Charlie Parr , Useful Jenkins (Roots)
9:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Back Alley Band (Rock)
9:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts
7:00 PM Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Lisa Wenger
7:00 PM VFW Post 1782 on the Lake - White Bear Lake, MN RAMM Band
9:00 PM Victor's on Water - Excelsior, MN Joyann Parker
6:30 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Scott Graves
9:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Jay Walter & the Rectifiers
8:00 PM Zimmerman Civic Club - Zimmerman, MN
Wild West Days
Cole Allen Band w/ Sena Ehrhardt
Sunday, May 28, 2017
5:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Doug Otto & Friends
10:00 AM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Debbie Duncan
7 pm - Moses Oakland Blues Jam
8:00 PM Mallard's on the St Croix - Bayport, MN Tom Hunter
6:00 PM Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN John Beach Open Jam
7:00 PM Maucieri's Italian Bistro - Crosslake, MN Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN West Bank Reunion Show:
Willie Murphy , The Butanes, Jack Knife & the Sharps (Rockabilly)
7:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Good Time Willy
4:00 PM P.D. Pappy's - Stillwater, MN Kurt Jorgensen Band w/ Paul Mayasich
Revival Festival - Harmony Park Music Garden - Geneva Township, MN The New Orleans Suspects , Charlie Parr, Frogleg,Black Market Brass (Deep Funk/Afrobeat)
7:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam
6:00 PM The Blind Pig - Duluth, MN The Swamp Kings
Monday, May 29, 2017
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
10 pm - Doug Otto & Friends
10:30 AM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN Jack Brass Band
Second Line Parade @ 10:30, 11:45, 12:40
1:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI The Swamp Kings
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Alex Rossi
3:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Scottie Miller Band
7:15 PM Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN Bambi Alexandra & The Dark Horse Band Blues & Variety
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
7:00 PM Como Dockside - St Paul, MN Dan Israel and Mikkel Beckmen
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Jaybee & the Routine
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI
Chippewa Valley Blues Society
Tuesday Night Blues
Code Blue
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
8:00 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Confused Brothers Band Blues Jam
8:00 PM Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Crankshaft
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi
8:00 PM Eagles Club #34 - Minneapolis, MN Radio Joe & the Jazzbos
7:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Phil Kitze Duo
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Jim Stairs - Squishy Mud
Jim Stairs Blues Jam
8:00 PM Lee's Liquor Lounge - Minneapolis, MN Southside Aces
7:00 PM Legend's - Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN Armadillo Jump
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Confused Brothers Band Open Jam
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Doug Otto & the Getaways
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez
8 pm - Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Bambi Alexandra Blues
Thursday, June 01, 2017
7:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Dee Miller Band
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen featuring Matt Yetter
7:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN 12 Bar Jambalaya
6:00 PM Ike's Food & Cocktails Bloomington - Bloomington, MN Alex Rossi
Friday, June 02, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Southside Aces
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Soul Tight Committee
7:30 PM Coon Rapids VFW Post #9625 - Coon Rapids, MN Phil Kitze Duo
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Davy Knowles
7:30 PM Five West Kitchen + Bar - Rochester, MN Cole Allen
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris
Smokin' In Steele BBQ & Blues Fest - Owattana, MN Brother Sun Sister Moon w/ Big George JacksonJeremiah Johnson Band, Shaun Murphy BandReverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys
8:30 PM South St Paul VFW Post #295 - South St Paul, MN Willie B Blues Band
6:30 PM The Italian Pie Shoppe - St Paul, MN Mr B at the B3 (R&B/Jazz)
7:00 PM Willow River Blues & Brew Fest - New Richmond, WI Left Wing Bourbon
Saturday, June 03, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Rich Lewis Band
8:00 PM Columbia Heights VFW Post #230 - Columbia Heights, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Tribute to BB King:
Big Daddy Billy Cade
11:00 AM Green Lantern - St Paul, MN Bobby Schnitzer
10:00 PM Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN Joyann Parker
11:00 AM Rice Lake Public Library - Rice Lake, WI Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
Smokin' In Steele BBQ & Blues Fest - Owattana, MN Brother Sun Sister Moon w/ Big George Jackson, Harrison Street, Renee Austin  Mike Munson & Mikkel Beckmen, Dee Miller Band, Southern Avenue Band, Mississippi Bigfoot, Mark Cameron Band
7:00 PM Spilled Grain Brew House - Annandale, MN Javier Matos
8:00 PM Trempealeau Hotel - Trempealeau, WI The Swamp Kings
5:00 PM Wolf Creek Bar - St Croix Falls, WI Howlin' Wolf Creek Bar & Grill Music Festival
Everett Smithson Band , Howard "Guitar" Luedtke and Blue Max, Ric's Duo, Side Iron
Sunday, June 04, 2017
11:00 AM Aster Cafe - Minneapolis, MN Daddy Squeeze w/ Mark Kreitzer
6:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN
Fundraiser for Lowertown Blues Festival
Kim Simmonds w/ Savoy Brown w/ Joey Molland
6:00 PM Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN John Beach Open Jam
4:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Back Channel Blues Band
6:00 PM Whiskey Junction - Minneapolis, MN Thunderheads Band
Monday, June 05, 2017
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
10 pm - Doug Otto & Friends
4:00 PM Blue Earth Community Library - Blue Earth, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
10:30 AM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN Jack Brass Band
Second Line Parade @ 10:30, 11:45, 12:41
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Alex Rossi
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
7:00 PM Volstead House Whiskey Bar and Speakeasy - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
11:00 AM Waseca Le Seur Library - Waseca, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
Tuesday, June 06, 2017
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
2:00 PM New Ulm Public Library - New Ulm, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI
Chippewa Valley Blues Society
Tuesday Night Blues
Charlie Parr
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
10:00 AM Wells Public Library - Wells, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
8:00 PM Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, June 07, 2017
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN RJ Mischo
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Jim Stairs - Squishy Mud
Jim Stairs Blues Jam
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
7:30 PM Mancini's Char House - St Paul, MN Radio Joe & the Jazzbos
8:00 PM Opinion Brewing Company - Newport, MN Joey Flip
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez
8 pm - Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
6:45 PM Urban Growler Brewing Co - St Paul, MN Daddy Squeeze
Thursday, June 08, 2017
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen featuring Mike Munson
7:00 PM Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN Daddy Squeeze
9:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Detroit Don King Blues Band
7:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN RJ Mischo
6:00 PM Ike's Food & Cocktails Bloomington - Bloomington, MN Alex Rossi
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
8:30 pm - The Butanes
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Jorgensen Tagg
Friday, June 09, 2017
8:00 PM Bigs Bar - Sioux Falls, SD Cole Allen Band
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Dee Miller Band
4:00 PM Cadillac Ranch (MOA) - Bloomington, MN Tom Hunter
9:00 PM Eagles Club Grand Rapids - Grand Rapids, MN Thunderheads Band
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Scottie Miller Band
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
9:00 PM Red Carpet - St Cloud, MN KVSCís 50th Birthday
Davina & the Vagabonds  w/ Sonny Knight & the Lakers
7:00 PM Rockwoods Grill & Bar - Otsego, MN Ken Valdez
9:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Harrison Street
9:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN RJ Mischo
6:30 PM The Italian Pie Shoppe - St Paul, MN Mr B at the B3 (R&B/Jazz)
Saturday, June 10, 2017
12:00 PM Ambassadors' Blues Fest - St Peter, MN Davy Knowles , Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men, The Swamp Kings, City Mouse
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Miss Myra and The Moonshiners
7:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Scottie Miller Band
8:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN The Good, The Bad, The Funky
8:00 PM Flatted Fifth Blues & BBQ - Bellevue, IA Jimmy Famous & the Payback
11:00 AM Green Lantern - St Paul, MN Bobby Schnitzer
9:30 PM Hammer's Bar - St Peter, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Ken Valdez
3:30 PM Norm's Wayside Pizza - Buffalo, MN Norm's Blues Fest
RJ Mischo , Everett Smithson Band, Javier MatosBig Bob Scoggin, Houndogs Raucous Roots Review
7:00 PM Reve Bistro & Bar - Stillwater, MN Harrison Street
9:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Shannon Curfman
Silver Spur - Fort Pierre, SD Cole Allen Band w/ Hairball
2:00 PM Smokey's Pub & Grill - East Bethel, MN Scottie Miller
9:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Lisa Wenger
8:00 PM Wine Cafe Pub & Eatery - Mankato, MN Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts
Sunday, June 11, 2017
3:00 PM Admiral D's - White Bear Lake, MN Ken Valdez
10:00 AM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Yolanda Bruce
7 pm - Moses Oakland Blues Jam
6:00 PM Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN John Beach Open Jam
4:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI RJ Mischo
4:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts
11:00 AM Opinion Brewing Company - Newport, MN Motorcycle Run/Fundraiser for music education for kids
Crooked Dice and special guests
Monday, June 12, 2017
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
10 pm - Doug Otto & Friends
10:00 AM Comfrey Public Library - Comfrey, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
10:30 AM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN Jack Brass Band
Second Line Parade @ 10:30, 11:45, 12:42
7:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Patty & the Buttons
7:30 PM Lake Harriet Bandshell - Minneapolis, MN Joyann Parker
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Alex Rossi
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
8:00 PM Winthrop City Library - Winthrop, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
7:00 PM CHS Field - St Paul, MN Sena Ehrhardt Band
3:00 PM Hanska Community Library - Hanska, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI
Chippewa Valley Blues Society
Tuesday Night Blues
Left Wing Bourbon
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
10:30 AM Springfield Public Library - Springfield, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
8:00 PM Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN The Dollys
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Jim Stairs - Squishy Mud
Jim Stairs Blues Jam
7:00 PM Legend's - Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN Bluedog
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
1:30 PM Martin County Library Fairmont - Fairmont, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
10:00 AM Muir Library Winnebago - Winnebago, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN The Hula Peppers
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez
8 pm - Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
Thursday, June 15, 2017
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen featuring Martin Devaney
7:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Hot Damn
7:00 PM First Avenue & 7th Street Entrance - Minneapolis, MN Pokey LaFarge
6:00 PM Ike's Food & Cocktails Bloomington - Bloomington, MN Alex Rossi
7:00 PM Narrows Blues Saloon - Wayzata, MN Joyann Parker
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
8:30 pm - The Butanes
Friday, June 16, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Patty & the Buttons
8:00 PM Dulonos Pizza - Minneapolis, MN Detroit Don King Blues Band
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Soul Tight Committee
5:30 PM Four Daughters Vineyard & Winery - Spring Valley Township, MN Cole Allen
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris
7:30 PM Minnesota Zoo - Apple Valley, MN Buddy Guy
9:00 PM Opinion Brewing Company - Newport, MN Brother Sun Sister Moon
9:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Harrison Street
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Joey Flip
6:30 PM The Italian Pie Shoppe - St Paul, MN Mr B at the B3 (R&B/Jazz)
7:00 PM Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Tom Hunter
Saturday, June 17, 2017
1:30 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Pat Donohue and Dan Newton
3:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Inside Straight Blues Band
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Corey Stevens
9:00 PM Finch's Pub - New Hope, MN Brother Sun Sister Moon
9:00 PM Frankie's Pizza - New Hope, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
11:00 AM Green Lantern - St Paul, MN Bobby Schnitzer
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Bluedog
6:00 PM Smilin' Moose - Hudson, WI Ken Valdez
7:00 PM Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Tom Hunter
Trowbridge Park - Waseca, MN
Jammin' In June Festival
Cole Allen
9:00 PM Vieux Carre - St Paul, MN Joyann Parker
12:50 PM Warner Park - Madison, WI 15 Annual Madison Blues Society Picnic
Brandon Santini , Norman Jackson Band, Big N Tasty Blues BandMadtown Mannish Boys
9:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
Sunday, June 18, 2017
3:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Rezo City: Resonator Guitar Player Series
featuring  Adam Kiesling
10:00 AM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Steve Clarke
3:00 PM Jammin Wings Sports Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators w/ Dale Peterson on keyboards
6:00 PM Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN John Beach Open Jam
7:30 PM Minnesota Zoo - Apple Valley, MN Boz Scaggs
4:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Bridget Kelly Band
5:00 PM Wild Bill's Apple Valley - Apple Valley, MN Ken Valdez
Monday, June 19, 2017
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
10 pm - Doug Otto & Friends
10:30 AM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN Jack Brass Band
Second Line Parade @ 10:30, 11:45, 12:43
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Alex Rossi
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
7:00 PM Volstead House Whiskey Bar and Speakeasy - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI
Chippewa Valley Blues Society
Tuesday Night Blues
South Farwell
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
8:00 PM Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Cooker John Band
6:30 PM Blaine Town Square Park - Blaine, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Jim Stairs - Squishy Mud
Jim Stairs Blues Jam
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
12:00 PM Northrop Auditorium U of M - Minneapolis, MN (Plaza) Café Accordian Orchestra
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez
8 pm - Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
Thursday, June 22, 2017
3:00 PM Big Daddy's BBQ - St Paul, MN Detroit Don King Blues Band
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen featuring Jeff Ray
7:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Bridget Kelly Band
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
6:30 PM Huber Park Shakopee - Shakopee, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
6:00 PM Ike's Food & Cocktails Bloomington - Bloomington, MN Alex Rossi
6:00 PM Mississippi Pub - Inver Grove Heights, 0 Ken Valdez
7:45 PM Richard B Walton Park - Oakdale, MN Inside Straight Blues Band
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
8:30 pm - The Butanes
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Scottie Miller
Friday, June 23, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Southside Aces
Creek House - New Brighton, MN John Maxwell
7:00 PM Disgruntled Brewing - Perham, MN Chris Holm
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris
9:00 PM Opinion Brewing Company - Newport, MN Crooked Dice
6:30 PM The Italian Pie Shoppe - St Paul, MN Mr B at the B3 (R&B/Jazz)
5:00 PM Wild Bill's Apple Valley - Apple Valley, MN Ken Valdez
9:00 PM Willow River Saloon - Burkhardt, WI Empty Arms
Saturday, June 24, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN St Peter Street Stompers
7:00 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Tom Hunter
9:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Charles Lawson Combo
7:30 PM Five West Kitchen + Bar - Rochester, MN Cole Allen
11:00 AM Green Lantern - St Paul, MN Bobby Schnitzer
8:00 PM Jammin Wings Sports Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Detroit Don King Blues Band
9:00 PM Monte's Sports Bar & Grill - Spring Lake Park, MN The Blutopians
5:00 PM St Francis American Legion Post #622 - St Francis, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Joyann Parker
9:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Bernie King & the Guilty Pleasures
Sunday, June 25, 2017
10:00 AM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Debbie Duncan
7 pm - Moses Oakland Blues Jam
10:00 AM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Lisa Wenger , Tim Wick and Andy Boterman
6:00 PM Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN John Beach Open Jam
4:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Armadillo Jump
5:00 PM Wild Bill's Woodbury - Woodbury, MN Ken Valdez
Monday, June 26, 2017
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
10 pm - Doug Otto & Friends
10:30 AM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN Jack Brass Band
Second Line Parade @ 10:30, 11:45, 12:44
1:00 PM La Crescent Public Library - La Crescent, MN Music of the Mississippi Harmonica Lesson w/ Performance by
Everett Smithson Band
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Alex Rossi
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Blues Jam
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
Grand Casino Hinckley - Hinckley, MN Not Guilty Band
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI
Chippewa Valley Blues Society
Tuesday Night Blues
Nick Foytik Band
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN New Primitives (Reggae)
8:00 PM Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Blues Jam
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Hambone Wilson Band w/ Billy Stoops
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi
7:00 PM Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN Jim Stairs - Squishy Mud
Jim Stairs Blues Jam
7:00 PM Legend's - Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN Dee Miller Band
5:30 PM Lone Oak Grill - Eagan, MN Ken Valdez
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez
8 pm - Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
6:00 PM Stonebrooke Golf Club - Shakopee, MN Sena Ehrhardt & Cole Allen
6:00 PM Zorbaz on the Lake - Detroit Lakes, MN Chris Holm
Thursday, June 29, 2017
3:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Joyann Parker
7:00 PM Dakota Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Tinsley Ellis
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen featuring The Moonlight Duo
7:30 PM Eagles Club #34 - Minneapolis, MN The Rockin' Pinecones
7:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Steeling Dan (Steely Dan Tribute)
6:00 PM Ike's Food & Cocktails Bloomington - Bloomington, MN Alex Rossi
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
8:30 pm - The Butanes
Friday, June 30, 2017
7:00 PM Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Miss Myra and The Moonshiners
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Scottie Miller Band
5:00 PM Docís Landing - White Bear Lake, MN Ken Valdez
9:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN Harrison Street
9:00 PM Famous Dave's BBQ - Minneapolis, MN Waylen Blue and the Sub Fives , The Undergroove
6:00 PM Loring Pasta Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris
7:00 PM Minnehaha Park - Minneapolis, MN Bluedog
9:00 PM Narrows Blues Saloon - Wayzata, MN Joyann Parker
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Armadillo Jump
2:00 PM Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds - Chippewa Falls, WI
Northwoods Blues Festival
Tinsley Ellis , Duke Robillard, Sena Ehrhardt Band, Left Wing BourbonHoward 'Guitar' Luedtke and Blue Max, Brother Sun Sister Moon,  Bowers & Lesmeister
6:30 PM The Italian Pie Shoppe - St Paul, MN Mr B at the B3 (R&B/Jazz)
7:30 PM Timberjack Smokehouse & Saloon - Pequot Lakes, MN Lisa Wenger , Billy Larson and Larry Wiegand

 

 

 

Contact Us
page last updated: Saturday, May 20, 2017

eXTReMe Tracker
GO
TO
TOP