*

Search MNBS: Google: Bing: Yahoo: MSN:


Live Music @ 2016 Minnesota State Fair

Here Are Some Of The Many Opportunities Available:

We make no claims as to the accuracy of these listings. Please check the links for the acts and venues to verify correct dates and times. If you want your venue or gig included in upcoming listings, please send your information to, , at least one week prior to the event. Also use this address if you have corrections. — Thanks, Jake

Say, "Hi" To The Bands & Tell 'Em You Saw Their Gig Here!

Minnesota State Fair Blues Related Music 2016
Sunday, August 28
10:30:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Knife & the Sharps (Rockabilly)
11:00:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN Sam Kuusisto
11:45:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Knife & the Sharps (Rockabilly)
1:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Knife & the Sharps (Rockabilly)
3:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Tommy Bentz Band
5:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Minnesota AFL-CIO - Falcon Heights, MN Radio Joe & the Jazzbos
7:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN BluPrint
7:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Not Guilty Band
8:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) O'Gara's - Falcon Heights, MN Sam Kuusisto
8:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Not Guilty Band
Monday, August 29
10:30:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Switched at Birth Band (Roots)
11:45:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Switched at Birth Band (Roots)
1:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Switched at Birth Band (Roots)
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN Sam Kuusisto
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
4:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Minnesota Public Radio - Falcon Heights, MN Davina & the Vagabonds
4:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
5:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Tommy Bentz Band
8:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Schilling Amphitheater @ West End Market - Falcon Heights, MN Davina & the Vagabonds
Tuesday, August 30
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Switched at Birth Band (Roots)
4:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
4:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Switched at Birth Band (Roots)
5:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
5:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Switched at Birth Band (Roots)
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Tommy Bentz Band
8:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Schilling Amphitheater @ West End Market - Falcon Heights, MN Davina & the Vagabonds
Wednesday, August 31
10:30:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Big Bob Scoggin
11:00:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Minnesota AFL-CIO - Falcon Heights, MN Big Bob Scoggin
11:45:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Big Bob Scoggin
1:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Big Bob Scoggin
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN Sam Kuusisto
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Tommy Bentz Band
Thursday, September 1
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN BluPrint
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Big Bob Scoggin
4:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Big Bob Scoggin
5:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Minnesota AFL-CIO - Falcon Heights, MN Dan Newton  w/ Pat Donohue & the Prairie All-Stars
5:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Ramberg Senior Center - Falcon Heights, MN Big Bob Scoggin
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Good Time Willy
Friday, September 2
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN BluPrint
3:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN BeauSoleil
4:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN BeauSoleil
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Good Time Willy
7:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) AMPERS Booth @ Education Bldg. - Falcon Heights, MN Louisville "White Lightning" Curtis
Live Broadcast on Bobby Vandell's Bridge To The Blues
Saturday, September 3
9:30:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Minnesota AFL-CIO - Falcon Heights, MN Cornbread Harris
3:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Good Time Willy
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN BluPrint
3:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN BeauSoleil
4:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN BeauSoleil
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) French Creperie - Falcon Heights, MN The Cobras
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) TPT Channel 2 Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Bluedog
Sunday, September 4
10:30:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN The Peterson Brothers
10:45:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Brass Band
11:00:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN Sam Kuusisto
11:45:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN The Peterson Brothers
12:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Brass Band
1:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN Dirty Dozen Brass Band
1:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Brass Band
2:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN Dirty Dozen Brass Band
3:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Good Time Willy
3:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN BluPrint
5:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) AMPERS Booth @ Education Bldg. - Falcon Heights, MN KMSU Blues Before Monday Live Broadcast
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) TPT Channel 2 Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders
7:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Giggles Campfire Grill - Falcon Heights, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
7:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN GB Leighton
8:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN GB Leighton
Monday, September 5
10:00:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) DNR Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Roxxy Hall Band
10:30:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN The Peterson Brothers
10:45:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Brass Band
11:45:00 AM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN The Peterson Brothers
12:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) DNR Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Roxxy Hall Band
12:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Brass Band
1:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN Dirty Dozen Brass Band
1:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN Jack Brass Band
2:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) DNR Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Roxxy Hall Band
2:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Leinie Lodge Bandshell - Falcon Heights, MN Dirty Dozen Brass Band
3:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) RC's BBQ (formerly Famous Dave's) - Falcon Heights, MN Boom Boom Steve V  & Kit Kildahl
4:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) DNR Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Roxxy Hall Band
4:15:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Dino's Gyros - Falcon Heights, MN BluPrint
5:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Minnesota AFL-CIO - Falcon Heights, MN Steve Clarke & the Working Stiffs
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) DNR Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Roxxy Hall Band
6:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) TPT Channel 2 Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders
7:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) Grandstand - Falcon Heights, MN Bonnie Raitt  w/ Richard Thompson Trio
7:30:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN GB Leighton
8:00:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) DNR Stage - Falcon Heights, MN Roxxy Hall Band
8:45:00 PM (Minnesota State Fairgrounds) International Bazaar - Falcon Heights, MN GB Leighton

 

 

 

Contact Us
page last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2016

eXTReMe Tracker
GO
TO
TOP