*

Weekly Gig Opportunities

Search MNBS: Google: Bing: Yahoo: MSN:


Looking For Live Music (or something streaming perhaps)?

Here Are Some Of The Many Opportunities Available:

We make no claims as to the accuracy of these listings. Please check the links for the acts and venues to verify correct dates and times. If you want your venue or gig included in upcoming listings, please send your information to, , at least one week prior to the event. Also use this address if you have corrections. — Thanks, The MnBS Webteam

Say, "Hi" To The Bands & Tell 'Em You Saw Their Gig Here!

Blues Music Opportunities
Tuesday, June 21, 2022
6:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Mikkel Beckmen Workers Playtime Series w/ Dan Schwalbe
7:00 PM Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN "The Greatest Jam On Earth"
Bring your instrument, Big dance floor, Food
No Cover
7:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN St Dominic's Trio
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN River City Jazz Orchestra
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI Bridget Kelly Band Chippewa Valley Blues Society presents:
Bridget Kelly Band
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN The Erin Experiment Distinguished Guest: Javier Trejo
music - mayhem - mistakes
6:00 PM White Squirrel Bar - St Paul, MN Mary Cutrufello and Trevor McSpadden
10:00 PM Whitey's World Famous Saloon - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam - Jazz Roots Americana
Wednesday, June 22, 2022
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Harold's House Party Presents The Beavers
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Erik Christenson and his Support Group Duo
7:00 PM Bryant-Lake Bowl Cabaret Theatre - Minneapolis, MN Scottie Miller support NAMI Hennepin County (the National Alliance on Mental Illness)
7:00 PM Centennial Lakes Park - Edina, MN Hunker'd Down Blues Band After a long pause - we're back!!
6:00 PM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN Porky's Groove Machine Groovin' In The Garden
Porky's Groove Machine
FREE outdoor concerts & activities in front of the Marjorie McNeely Conservatory
6:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Jamecia Bennett The Evolution of Jazz and Blues
7:00 PM Forager Brewing Company - Rochester, MN Mike Munson
6:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI The Jam @ Junior's
Head to Junior's every Wednesday for the best live music in River Falls!
6:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Pat Donohue and Friends,
hosting Mike Dowling for an extremely casual musical gathering.
6:30 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Jaybee & the Routine featuring Jellybean Johnson
6:00 PM Music in the Park (Chaska) Firemen's Park - Chaska, MN
5:30 PM Park Tavern - St Louis Park, MN Chris Holm and Tanz - on the Patio
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Mia Dorr & the Funkin' Bluesers
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez Piano Party - every Wednesday @ 5 pm
8:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Johnny O & Filet O Soul
6:00 PM The Tilted Tiki Tropical Bar & Restaurant - Stillwater, MN Josh Quinn
7:00 PM Turtle's Bar & Grill - Shakopee, MN Joe Flip Acoustic w/ Jesse Totushek
8:00 PM Whitey's World Famous Saloon - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi The "So So Solo Show"
Every week at the neighborhood favorite. Expect friends and guest sit ins.
Thursday, June 23, 2022
7:00 PM 10K Brewing - Anoka, MN Kevin Gamble Residency
6:00 PM Bad Habit Brewing Company - St Joseph, MN Chris Holm
5:00 PM Bloomington VFW Post #1296 - Bloomington, MN Mia Dorr Trio
7:00 PM Dakota - Minneapolis, MN Pure Prairie League
Revered Country-Rock Veterans
2nd Show at 9 pm
7:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN Lolo's Ghost
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Jeff Ray
7:00 PM Isanti Spirits LLC - Isanti, MN Corpse Reviver (Roots/Americana) 2022 Shut up and Listen Music Series
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Denny Cooper Band Duo
6:30 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN Twin Cities Jazz Fest Pre-Festival
6:30PM Jon Weber Trio
8:00PM Kenny Horst Quartet
9:30PM Steve Kenny Quintet
6:00 PM Lowertown Sounds - St Paul, MN The New Standards, Small Screens
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Janelle Burrell Band
7:00 PM Music in the Park (Albertville) - Albertville, MN Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys with Westside Andy
5:45 PM Music in the Park (Chatfield) - Chatfield, MN Mike Munson with Loudmouth Brass and the Chatfield Brass Band
6:00 PM NineTwentyFive - Wayzata, MN PK Mayo
7:00 PM Ohuta Beach Park - Lake City, MN The Jorgensens Celebrate Water Ski Days in Lake City!!
7:00 PM Palmer's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Front Porch Swingin Liquor Pigs Every Thursday Night - Free
7:00 PM Taste of Rondo - St Paul, MN Jacquie "Lady J Griot" Maddix Front Porch Duo featuring Brian Dyke on Guitar
Every Thursday at Rondo's Authentic Soul Food Restaurant
7:30 PM The Mudd Room - Mendota, MN Denny McGovern
6:00 PM Velveteen Speakeasy - Stillwater, MN The Moonshiners lovely little weekly residency on the patio, indoors in case of weather!
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Lehto & Wright
6:00 PM White Bear Lake Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN Scotty Reed Band with Bruce McCabe at the Marketfest Gazebo
6:00 PM White Bear Lake Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN Soulmates
Friday, June 24, 2022
8:00 PM Al's Center Saloon - Center City, MN Erin McCawley & Harrison Street Band with Joey Gagliardi
9:00 PM Big River Pizza - St Paul, MN Scottie Miller Solo
Lowertown Blues & Funk Festival AFTER PARTY!!
7:00 PM Bloomington VFW Post #1296 - Bloomington, MN Inside Straight Blues Band w/ Rose Duffy on Sax!
6:00 PM Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Joe T Cook Big Welcome!!
8:00 PM BLVD Tavern - West St Paul - West St Paul, MN 4 Play
4:00 PM Cheese Curd Festival - Ellsworth, WI 2022 Cheese Curd Festival
4:00 pm - Lisa Wenger Band - Main Stage
5:00 pm - Kevin Lombardo - Point Stage
7:00 pm - Rev Raven & TCSAB feat. Westside Andy - Main Stage
7:30 pm - The Average Janes - on the Point Stage
7:00 PM Dakota - Minneapolis, MN St Paul & The Minneapolis Funk All-Stars
Record Release for St Paul Peterson
Mpls Funk Royalty
2nd Show at 9 pm
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Steve Meyer & True Heat Band
7:00 PM Hook & Ladder - Minneapolis, MN Wayne Hancock w/ guest Becky Kapell
Wayne 'The Train' "Hancock has more Hank Sr. in him
than either I or Hank Williams Jr. He is the real deal." - Hank III
7:00 PM Hook & Ladder - Minneapolis, MN Becky Kapell & The Fat 6 Wayne Hancock Support
7:00 PM Jake's Supper Club (Tiki Bar) - Menomonie, WI Bluedog
7:00 PM Jump River Bottoms Up Bar & Grill - Jump River, WI Mojo Lemon Blues Band
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI PK Mayo Trio
6:30 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN Twin Cities Jazz Fest
6:30PM Sophia Kickhofel Group
8:00PM Joan Hutton & Sue Orfield - Take That Back
10:00PM Jazz Festival Jam Session hosted by Graydon Peterson
6:00 PM Lupine Brewing Company - Delano, MN Alexander Craig solo
8:30 PM Manitou Grill & Event Center - White Bear Lake, MN Mayhill
8:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN GB Leighton
6:00 PM Music on the Overlook - St Croix Falls, WI Joyann Parker Band
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Craig Clark Band
7:00 PM Richfield VFW Post 5555 - Richfield, MN Johnny O & Filet O Soul
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Everett Smithson Band
7:00 PM Taco Jed - Rochester, MN Cole Allen
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Mark Cameron Band
7:30 PM The Mudd Room - Mendota, MN Jeff Carver
5:00 PM Woodhill Bar & Grill - Osceola, WI Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
Saturday, June 25, 2022
7:00 PM Back to the SRO Bar & Grill - Oak Grove, MN The Star Chiefs Trio
8:00 PM BLVD Tavern - West St Paul - West St Paul, MN KC and The Southside Band
7:00 PM Boom Island Brewery - Minnetonka, MN Erik Christenson and his Support Group
3:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Inside Straight Blues Band w/ Rose Duffy on Sax!
6:00 PM Champps Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie, MN Scotty Reed Band
12:00 PM Chateau St Croix Winery - St Croix Falls, WI Joe Flip
3:00 PM Chateau St Croix Winery - St Croix Falls, WI Big Mike - Retro Soul & the Westside Horns
10:00 AM Cheese Curd Festival - Ellsworth, WI Cheese Curd Festival 2022
10:00 am - SPF-30 Point Stage
11:00 am - Johnny O & Fillet O Soul Main Stage
12:00 pm - Sarah VanValkenburg Point Stage
1:30 pm - Jim Stairs & Squishy Mud Main Stage
3:30 pm - The Dairy Aires Point Stage
4:30 pm - Winter Dance Party Main Stage
6:30 pm - Why Worry? And the Fret Band Point Stage
7:30 pm - 50's - 60's Music Revue Main Stage
8:00 PM Contented Cow - Northfield, MN Rich Lewis Band Junebug Days
8:00 PM Douglas Saloon - Oronoco, MN The Gopher Tones Rock out in Douglas
8:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Alexander Craig solo w/ Chemistry Set
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Thomas & the Snakes
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Johnny O & Filet O Soul
10:00 AM Hell's Kitchen - Minneapolis, MN Jeff Ray & the Stakes
7:00 PM High Court Pub - Lanesboro, MN Mike Munson
Inn Kahoots - Hamel, MN Brother Jon Band
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI TBD
6:30 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN Twin Cities Jazz Fest
6:30PM Kenne Thomas Lifeforce
8:00PM Ted Olsen Group
10:00PM Jazz Festival Jam Session hosted by Graydon Peterson
7:00 PM Liberty Way Tap House - Mercer, WI Phil Kitze & the Resonators
6:00 PM Lutsen Resort - Lutsen, MN Pete Kavanaugh
7:30 PM MetroNOME - St Paul, MN Peter Kogan Quintet
performing in "Fingal's Cave"
below the taproom at the Brewery, as a feature of the Twin Cities Jazz Festival,
featuring: Mitch Van Laar - trumpet, Pete Whitman - sax,
Abebi Stafford - piano, Chris Bates - bass an
8:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Kathleen Johnson The Music of Marvin - Whitney - EWF - Al Green
Rick James - Teena Marie -Etta - Luther - Chaka
Anita - Bill Withers and more
Featuring - Rhonda & Mona of "tha MA MUZ"
Kevin Jackson - Johnie Brown - Chill & Lamont of &qu
6:00 PM Music in the Park (Crosslake) - Crosslake, MN Faith Boblett
7:00 PM Niki's Eastender - Ellsworth, WI Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
After the Cheese Curd Festival!!
5:00 PM Palmer's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris Church of Cornbread
6:00 PM PawPrint Brewery - Chatfield, MN Don Scott
7:00 PM Pine City American Legion - Pine City, MN Helium For Liftoff Band
8:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Joe T Cook Blues Band
Joe's back in town! Special guests include
former Longshots Bruce McCabe and Jimmy Flynn!
Including: John Franken - guitar, Mike Franken - drums
2:00 PM Slippery's Bar & Grill - Wabasha, MN Mark Cameron Band
12:00 PM Smokey's Pub & Grill - East Bethel, MN PK Mayo Smokey's BBQ Cook Off N Blues Fest
2:00 PM Smokey's Pub & Grill - East Bethel, MN Mia Dorr & the Funkin' Bluesers
4:30 PM Smokey's Pub & Grill - East Bethel, MN Craig Clark Band
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Ali & Joe
7:30 PM The Mudd Room - Mendota, MN Jennifer Grimm
8:00 PM The North Bar & Grill - Coon Rapids, MN Getting There
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN RIDE
8:00 PM Ziggy's - Stillwater, MN Funktion Junction
Sunday, June 26, 2022
4:00 PM 10K Brewing - Anoka, MN Mark Willard Residency
2:00 PM 7 Vines Winery - Dellwood, MN Nate Case
3:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Riverside Swing Band
7:00 PM Centennial Lakes Park - Edina, MN Mike Munson
5:00 PM Cherry Pit - St Paul, MN Brother Jon Band Every Sunday on the patio
4:00 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Honky Tonk Jump The Texas Swing Music of Bob Wills
7:00 PM Dakota - Minneapolis, MN Max Weinberg's Jukebox Jukebox
Meet & Greet Available!! with 2nd show at 9 pm
10:00 AM Downtown Lake Street-Wayzata - Wayzata, MN Joe Flip
5:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN The Beavers 4th Sundays Live Music - Free!
Don't forget to throw a few buckaroos in the ol' tip jar
2:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Ross William Perry
10:00 AM Hell's Kitchen - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
2:00 PM Jake's Supper Club (Tiki Bar) - Menomonie, WI Everett Smithson Band
3:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Chris Silver + Friends
5:30 PM Lake Harriet Bandshell - Minneapolis, MN Funktion Junction
7:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center - St Paul, MN The Hampdens: Pop Wagner, Adam Granger and Anni Spring
4:00 PM Mississippi Pub - Inver Grove Heights, MN Erik Christenson and his Support Group Duo
4:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Brian Naughton FREE - Live on the Patio!!
3:00 PM No Name Saloon & Monkey Bar - Prescott, WI Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
4:30 PM P.D. Pappy's - Stillwater, MN The Jorgensens
2:00 PM Rosetown American Legion - Roseville, MN Rockin' Johnny Burgin Blues Band
with Paul Barry and Hurricane Harold and the Minnesota Blues All-Stars
- a fundraiser for Paul's New Year's Eve show with Rockin' Johnny and possibly RJ Mischo
7:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Sunday Night Music Jam
2:00 PM Slippery's Bar & Grill - Wabasha, MN Don D Harvey Trio
5:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Mark Stary
1:00 PM Wayzata Art Experience - Wayzata, MN PK Mayo
Monday, June 27, 2022
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
7:00 PM Apple Valley American Legion Post #1776 - Apple Valley, MN The Apple Jam "the every Monday Night Open Mic Jam & Dance Party"
Big ballroom, better sound/acoustics, lots of tables and full eat and drink service!!
7:00 PM Bogey's - Lilydale, MN Bogeys Lounge Blues Jam
Join Johnny Mac, Kent Dougherty, Tom Harkness, and Nick Zwack for a ripping good jam.
7:30 PM Eagles Club #34 - Minneapolis, MN Steve Clarke Music Jam w/ Other Country Ensemble - no cover
7:30 PM Lake Harriet Bandshell - Minneapolis, MN Detroit Don King Authentic urban blues from Motown
7:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Moses Oakland Blues Jam - Every Monday
Top Shelf musicians join Moses on stage
Bring your instrument - Bring your game
Tuesday, June 28, 2022
6:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Mikkel Beckmen Workers Playtime Series w/
6:00 PM Anoka Veterans Memorial at Riverfront Memorial Park - Anoka, MN Alexander Craig Six piece
7:00 PM Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN "The Greatest Jam On Earth"
Bring your instrument, Big dance floor, Food
No Cover
7:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN St Dominic's Trio
7:00 PM Manitou Grill & Event Center - White Bear Lake, MN PK Mayo with Sam Kusissto
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI Tommy Bentz Band Chippewa Valley Blues Society presents:
Tommy Bentz Band
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN The Erin Experiment Distinguished Guest: Tim Houlihan & Paul Madsen
music - mayhem - mistakes
6:00 PM White Squirrel Bar - St Paul, MN Mary Cutrufello and Trevor McSpadden
10:00 PM Whitey's World Famous Saloon - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam - Jazz Roots Americana
5:00 PM Workshop Food Hall and Bar - Rochester, MN Cole Allen
Wednesday, June 29, 2022
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Harold's House Party Presents Joe T Cook Blues Band
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Erik Christenson and his Support Group
6:00 PM Blue Fin Bay Grille - Tofte, MN Pete Kavanaugh
6:00 PM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN The Flamin' Oh's Groovin' In The Garden
Flamin' Oh's
FREE outdoor concerts & activities in front of the Marjorie McNeely Conservatory
7:00 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Mia Dorr Evolution of the Diva - Dolly Parton
6:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI The Jam @ Junior's
Head to Junior's every Wednesday for the best live music in River Falls!
6:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Pat Donohue and Friends,
hosting any number of musical cohorts for an extremely casual musical gathering.
6:30 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Jaybee & the Routine featuring Jellybean Johnson
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Mark Cameron Band
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez Piano Party - every Wednesday @ 5 pm
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Torie Redpath
6:00 PM The Tilted Tiki Tropical Bar & Restaurant - Stillwater, MN Josh Quinn
6:30 PM Wayzata's Music by the Lake - Wayzata, MN Free & Easy (R&B)
8:00 PM Whitey's World Famous Saloon - Minneapolis, MN Alex Rossi The "So So Solo Show"
Every week at the neighborhood favorite. Expect friends and guest sit ins.
Thursday, June 30, 2022
7:00 PM 10K Brewing - Anoka, MN Kevin Gamble Residency
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Mia Dorr
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN
Capybara Lounge - , MN Becky Kapell & The Fat 6
7:00 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN The Belfast Cowboys
7:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN Lolo's Ghost
8:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Debbie Briggs and Friends
Glacial Ridge Winery - Spicer, MN Everett Smithson Band
7:00 PM Hook & Ladder - Minneapolis, MN Eilen Jewell
American Songwriter describes Eilen Jewell as "one of America's most intriguing, creative and idiosyncratic voices."
The Boise, Idaho songwriter leads a tight quartet that blends influences of surf-noir,
early blues, classic country, folk, and 1960s era rock 'n' roll.
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI TBD
7:00 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN A Tribute to Roy Orbison by David K.
Hear David K sing Roy's multi-octave range beautifully
7:30 PM Lake Harriet Bandshell - Minneapolis, MN Katey B & those SOB's
Acoustic contemporary folk country blues
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN The Luck
4:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Craig Clark Band
5:00 PM Music in the Park (Chatfield) - Chatfield, MN Don Scott
6:00 PM nineTwentyFive - Wayzata, MN The Jorgensens
7:30 PM The Mudd Room - Mendota, MN Joe Flip Songwriter Showcase
6:00 PM Uncommon Loon Brewing - Chisago City, MN Jay Walter & the Rectifiers
6:00 PM Velveteen Speakeasy - Stillwater, MN The Moonshiners lovely little weekly residency on the patio, indoors in case of weather!
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Me & Todd with Maryn
6:00 PM White Bear Lake Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN No Limits the B-Side
6:00 PM White Bear Lake Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN Phil Kitze 3 piece acoustic
Friday, July 01, 2022
5:00 PM Babe's Music Bar - Lakeville, MN Josh Quinn
8:00 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Joyann Parker Band
7:30 PM Fridley American Legion Post #303 - Fridley, MN Craig Clark Band
7:30 PM Fridley American Legion Post #303 - Fridley, MN The Authorities
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI The Swamp Kings
7:00 PM Howard Lake American Legion Post #145 - Howard Lake, MN Everett Smithson Band
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Galactic Cowboy Orchestra
7:30 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN Tyte Phitt
6:30 PM Music in the Park (Spring Valley) - Spring Valley, MN The Gopher Tones Rock the Park
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN The New Feral Cats
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Crooked Dice
6:00 PM Spilled Grain Brew House - Annandale, MN Chris Holm
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
Saturday, July 02, 2022
3:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
3:00 PM Down South Bar and Grill - New Germany, MN Everett Smithson Band Trio
3:30 PM Gandy Dancer Saloon - Danbury, WI Blues Party Night
3:30 p - TBD
5:00 p - Train Wreck Boys
6:30 p - Jambalaya
9:00 p - Lamont Cranston Band
2:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Flipside
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Tony Williams
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Big Mouth Buffalo String Band
8:00 PM Kinney Creek Brewery - Rochester, MN Root River Jam Picks n Pints Festival
7:00 PM Manitou Grill & Event Center - White Bear Lake, MN Funktion Junction
6:00 PM Music in the Park (Crosslake) - Crosslake, MN Brothers Tone
8:00 PM No Name Saloon & Monkey Bar - Prescott, WI Craig Clark Band
9:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Brandon Santini & His Band
2:00 PM Slippery's Bar & Grill - Wabasha, MN Ross William Perry Band
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Justin Barts & The Way Out
8:00 PM The North Bar & Grill - Coon Rapids, MN Lars & Chloe Carlson
Third Base Bar - Pepin, WI Josh Quinn
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN The Summerbabies
Sunday, July 03, 2022
3:00 PM Bloomington VFW Post #1296 - Bloomington, MN The SuperJam is back with your host Jim Stairs and the SuperJam house Band featuring Bill Pelletier, Mike Velasquez, and Mick Zampogna!
3:00 PM Boulevard Bar & Grille - Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids, MN Betty Danger
3:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Pete Kavanaugh Trio
5:00 PM Cherry Pit - St Paul, MN Brother Jon Band Every Sunday on the patio
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Cooker John and Friends
5:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Lonesome Dan Kase 1st Sundays Live Music - Free!
Don't forget to throw a few buckaroos in the ol' tip jar
1:00 PM Forestville Vines - River Falls, WI Phil Kitze Solo Acoustic
1:00 PM Forestville Vines - River Falls, WI Phil Kitze Solo/Acoustic
2:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Mayfair 3
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI The Swamp Kings
3:00 PM Harmony Spirits - Harmony, MN Don Scott
3:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Chris Silver + Friends
7:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center - St Paul, MN Selby Avenue Brass Band
A bit of NOLA in St Paul
4:00 PM Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI Craig Clark Band FREE - Live on the Patio!!
3:00 PM Music in the Park (Delano) - Delano, MN Annie Mack 4th of July Celebration!
4:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Josh Quinn
7:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Sunday Night Music Jam
2:00 PM Slippery's Bar & Grill - Wabasha, MN Tiger Ries Music
4:00 PM Veteran's Campground - Marine On St Croix, MN Inside Straight Blues Band w/ Rose Duffy on Sax!
5:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Matthew Griswold (Folk)
Monday, July 04, 2022
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
7:00 PM Apple Valley American Legion Post #1776 - Apple Valley, MN The Apple Jam "the every Monday Night Open Mic Jam & Dance Party"
Big ballroom, better sound/acoustics, lots of tables and full eat and drink service!!
Billy D's Crooked Tavern - Annandale, MN Everett Smithson Band Trio
7:00 PM Bogey's - Lilydale, MN Bogeys Lounge Blues Jam
Join Johnny Mac, Kent Dougherty, Tom Harkness, and Nick Zwack for a ripping good jam.
3:00 PM Brandi's Bar & Grill - Danbury, WI Inside Straight Blues Band w/ Rose Duffy on Sax! Outdoors on the Deck!
2:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Crooked Dice
6:00 PM Harbor Bar - Hagar City, WI Lucky Lizzy and the Boys Red Wing Fireworks at dusk
7:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Moses Oakland Blues Jam - Every Monday
Top Shelf musicians join Moses on stage
Bring your instrument - Bring your game
5:00 PM Richfield VFW Post 5555 - Richfield, MN The Authorities
2:00 PM Slippery's Bar & Grill - Wabasha, MN Mark Healey
2:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Taryn Sirianni
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Scotty Reed Band fireworks follow!!
Tuesday, July 05, 2022
6:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Mikkel Beckmen Workers Playtime Series w/
331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Becky Kapell & The Fat 6 Worker's Playtime
7:00 PM Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN "The Greatest Jam On Earth"
Bring your instrument, Big dance floor, Food
No Cover
7:00 PM Dakota - Minneapolis, MN Marcia Ball Bayou Blues Piano Queen
7:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN St Dominic's Trio
6:30 PM Owen Park - Eau Claire, WI Ross William Perry Chippewa Valley Blues Society presents:
Ross William Perry
6:00 PM White Squirrel Bar - St Paul, MN Mary Cutrufello and Trevor McSpadden
10:00 PM Whitey's World Famous Saloon - Minneapolis, MN Open Jam - Jazz Roots Americana
Wednesday, July 06, 2022
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Gentlemen's Anti Temperance League (Acoustic Parlor Jazz)
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Harold's House Party Presents Gentlemen's Anti Temperance League
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Erik Christenson and his Support Group Duo
6:00 PM Como Park Zoo & Conservatory - St Paul, MN Craig Clark Band Groovin' In The Garden
Craig Clark Band
FREE outdoor concerts & activities in front of the Marjorie McNeely Conservatory
6:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI The Jam @ Junior's
Head to Junior's every Wednesday for the best live music in River Falls!
6:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Pat Donohue and Friends,
hosting any number of musical cohorts for an extremely casual musical gathering.
Music in the Park (Maple Grove) - Maple Grove, MN Everett Smithson Band
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN The Dark Click
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez Piano Party - every Wednesday @ 5 pm
8:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Mia Dorr & the Funkin' Bluesers Piano Party - every Wednesday @ 5 pm
6:00 PM Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN Bambi Alexandra & Three Chord Monte
6:00 PM The Tilted Tiki Tropical Bar & Restaurant - Stillwater, MN Josh Quinn
Thursday, July 07, 2022
8:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Gentlemen's Anti Temperance League (Acoustic Parlor Jazz)
7:00 PM Dakota - Minneapolis, MN Booker T Jones American Soul Legend - 2nd show at 9 PM
7:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN Lolo's Ghost
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Mikkel Beckmen Acoustic Thursday Happy Hour with Charlie Parr
7:00 PM Goat Ridge Brewing Company - New London, MN Betty Danger
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI TBD
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN The Starlite Blues Band First Thursday each month!
6:00 PM nineTwentyFive - Wayzata, MN Scottie Miller Solo
7:00 PM Taste of Rondo - St Paul, MN Jacquie "Lady J Griot" Maddix Front Porch Duo featuring Brian Dyke on Guitar
Every Thursday at Rondo's Authentic Soul Food Restaurant
6:00 PM Velveteen Speakeasy - Stillwater, MN The Moonshiners lovely little weekly residency on the patio, indoors in case of weather!
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Me & Todd with Maryn
7:00 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Erik Christenson
7:00 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Erik Christenson and his Support Group
6:00 PM Wyatt's Twisted Americana Bar & Grill - Eagan, MN PK Mayo

 

 

 

Contact Us

eXTReMe Tracker
GO
TO
TOP