*

Weekly Gig Opportunities

Search MNBS: Google: Bing: Yahoo: MSN:


Looking For Live Music (or something streaming perhaps)?

Here Are Some Of The Many Opportunities Available:

We make no claims as to the accuracy of these listings. Please check the links for the acts and venues to verify correct dates and times. If you want your venue or gig included in upcoming listings, please send your information to, , at least one week prior to the event. Also use this address if you have corrections. — Thanks, The MnBS Webteam

Say, "Hi" To The Bands & Tell 'Em You Saw Their Gig Here!

Blues Music Opportunities
Saturday, September 24, 2022
9:00 PM Black Bear Bar & Grill - Minocqua, WI Phil Kitze 3 Piece Electric
2:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Joyann Parker Band
1:00 PM Chateau St Croix Winery - St Croix Falls, WI Funktion Junction
6:00 PM Chatfield Center for the Arts - Chatfield, MN Annie Mack
6:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Lamont Cranston Band Iconic MN Blues Band
12:00 PM Dugout Bar & Grill (Bethel) - Bethel, MN Josh Quinn
7:30 PM Fridley American Legion Post #303 - Fridley, MN Craig Clark Band
10:00 AM Hell's Kitchen - Minneapolis, MN Jeff Ray brunch with the Altered Stakes (Harold Tremblay, Mikkel Beckmen, Josh Granowski)
7:00 PM Iron Exchange - Maple Plain, MN Scotty Reed Band w/ John Franken
7:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Matthew Harold Mitchell
8:00 PM Log Jammerz - Cass Lake, MN Ross William Perry
8:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Maxx Band Soul Experience
7:00 PM No Neck Tony's Lake Elmo - Lake Elmo, MN Josh Quinn
7:30 PM Ordway - St Paul, MN Nachito Herrera and the Havana Jazz All Stars
performing CUBA LIVE
3:00 PM P.D. Pappy's - Stillwater, MN Joe Flip
4:00 PM Pleasant Grove Pizza Farm - Waseca, MN Lonesome Dan Kase
8:00 PM R.T. Quinlan's Saloon - Duluth, MN Virgil Caine Band
7:00 PM Richfield VFW Post 5555 - Richfield, MN Inside Straight Blues Band w/ Rose Duffy on Sax!
7:00 PM Rosetown American Legion - Roseville, MN The Backyard Band
5:00 PM Roseville VFW - Roseville, MN Bad Kitty
3:00 PM Rush River Brewing - River Falls, Wi JoJo Green
8:00 PM Scab's Place - Prescott, WI Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
9:30 PM Shamrock's Irish Nook - St Paul, MN Blue Dream Band (Quality Originals & Blues/Soul/R&B Classics)
8:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Hurricane Harold's All-Star Blues Revue featuring Dan Schwalbe (Mn HOF) Donald Hye Pockets Robertson (Mn HOF)
Bill Grenke, Doug Otto and Hurricane Harold (Mn HOF)
2:00 PM Smokey's Pub & Grill - East Bethel, MN Tom Hunter
4:30 PM Suncrest Gardens Farm - Cochrane, WI Chris Holm
7:00 PM The Haunting Experience - Cottage Grove, MN Record High
7:30 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Mark Ross
Sunday, September 25, 2022
4:00 PM 10k Brewing - Anoka, MN Matt Hannah Residency
3:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Mikkel Beckmen with Dan Schwartz
2:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Riverside Hitmen
2:00 PM Cheap Andy's - Hammond - Hammond, WI Steve Meyer & True Heat Band
5:00 PM Cherry Pit - St Paul, MN Brother Jon Band Every Sunday on the patio, till the snow flies!!
With Chris Warren and whoever else shows UP.
7:00 PM Dakota - Minneapolis, MN Larry McCray
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Hurricane Harold Trio
5:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN The Beavers 4th Sundays Live Music - Free!
Don't forget to throw a few buckaroos in the ol' tip jar
10:00 AM Hell's Kitchen - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
3:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Chris Silver + Friends
3:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center - St Paul, MN Dan Israel with Steve Brantseg
4:30 PM P.D. Pappy's - Stillwater, MN The Jorgensens
5:00 PM Palmer's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris Church of Cornbread
1:00 PM Pleasant Valley Orchard - Shafer, MN Prairie Anthem
7:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Sunday Night Music Jam
12:00 PM Spirit of the St Croix Arts Festival - Hudson, WI Chris Holm
5:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Mark Stary
5:00 PM Ziggy's - Hudson - Hudson, WI Josh Quinn
Monday, September 26, 2022
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
7:00 PM Bogey's - Lilydale, MN Bogeys Lounge Blues Jam
Join Johnny Mac, Kent Dougherty, Tom Harkness, and Nick Zwack for a ripping good jam.
7:30 PM Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN Global Roots Festival - 3 Days
Monday, September 26: Puuluup, the Estonian talharpa duo
Tuesday, September 27: Heart of Afghanistan,
Wednesday, September 28: Roopa in Flux
7:30 PM Eagles Club #34 - Minneapolis, MN Steve Clarke Music Jam w/ Other Country Ensemble - no cover
7:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Moses Oakland Blues Jam - Every Monday
Top Shelf musicians join Moses on stage
Bring your instrument - Bring your game
Tuesday, September 27, 2022
6:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Mikkel Beckmen Workers Playtime Series w/ Paul Bergen
5:00 PM AC Hotel Marriott - Minneapolis, MN Scottie Miller Solo
7:00 PM Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN "The Greatest Jam On Earth"
Bring your instrument, Big dance floor, Food
No Cover
7:30 PM Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN Global Roots Festival - 3 Days
Monday, September 26: Puuluup, the Estonian talharpa duo
Tuesday, September 27: Heart of Afghanistan,
Wednesday, September 28: Roopa in Flux
7:00 PM Manitou Grill & Event Center - White Bear Lake, MN PK Mayo
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Dirty Shorts Brass Band
8:00 PM Northeast Palace - Minneapolis, MN "Souled Out"
Every Tuesday Open Jam Session
+ Taco Tuesday!!
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Ray Barnard Band w/ Jeremy Johnson
6:00 PM White Squirrel Bar - St Paul, MN Mary Cutrufello and Trevor McSpadden
Wednesday, September 28, 2022
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Harold's House Party Presents Becky Kapell
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Miss Myra
7:00 PM Blue Fin Bay Grille - Tofte, MN Pete Kavanaugh 3rd Thursday of every month
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Dylan Salfer Band
7:30 PM Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN Global Roots Festival - 3 Days
Monday, September 26: Puuluup, the Estonian talharpa duo
Tuesday, September 27: Heart of Afghanistan,
Wednesday, September 28: Roopa in Flux
6:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Mia Dorr a FREE Speakeasy-style show starting at 6:30!!
7:00 PM Dakota - Minneapolis, MN The Belfast Cowboys
6:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI The Jam @ Junior's
Head to Junior's every Wednesday for the best live music in River Falls!
6:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Pat Donohue and Friends,
hosting any number of musical cohorts for an extremely casual musical gathering.
6:30 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Jaybee & the Routine featuring Jellybean Johnson
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN BZ3 Organ Trio
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez Piano Party - every Wednesday @ 5 pm
6:00 PM The Tilted Tiki Tropical Bar & Restaurant - Stillwater, MN Josh Quinn
6:00 PM University Club of St Paul - St Paul, MN Resilience Concert Series
Harry Chalmers, guitar and Randy Sabie, fiddle
Thursday, September 29, 2022
7:00 PM 10k Brewing - Anoka, MN Matthew Griswold (Folk) Residency
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Mike Munson
7:00 PM B-Dale Club - Roseville, MN The Persuaderz
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Jaybee & the Routine Funk at the Bunk
featuring Jellybean Johnson
4:00 PM Cedar River Farmer's Market - Austin, MN Root River Jam
7:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Pat Donohue & The Prairie All-Stars
5:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Mary Elias & The Young Relic's Happy Hour Show
7:00 PM Palmer's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Front Porch Swingin Liquor Pigs Every Thursday Night - Free
7:00 PM Rosetown American Legion - Roseville, MN Thursday Night Blues at the Legion There's a new Jam in town!
Structured jam with a 20 minute time slot,
Jammer lists five songs, three will be played.
Jammer has choice of musicians to share the stage with and/or house band.
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Lolo's Ghost Thursday Night Residency
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Rock the Tent
Samantha Axt
7:00 PM Tarnation Tavern - River Falls, WI Josh Quinn
7:30 PM The West Theatre - Duluth, MN Albert Cummings
6:00 PM Velveteen Speakeasy - Stillwater, MN The Moonshiners lovely little weekly residency on the patio, indoors in case of weather!
7:00 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Thomas Larson
6:00 PM Wyatt's Twisted Americana Bar & Grill - Eagan, MN PK Mayo
Friday, September 30, 2022
7:00 PM 10K Brewing - Anoka, MN Betty Danger
5:00 PM AEGIR Brewing Company - Elk River, MN Chris Holm
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Kevin James
6:00 PM Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN Pat McLaughlin Band
7:00 PM Brothers Bar and Grill - Rochester, MN Greazy Gravy with Boom Boom Steve V
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Dylan Salfer
7:30 PM Fridley American Legion Post #303 - Fridley, MN The Authorities
9:30 PM Gluek's Restaurant & Bar - Minneapolis, MN JoJo Green EP Release Party "The Summer Tree"
7:00 PM Hopkins American Legion Post #320 - Hopkins, MN Bambi Alexandra
7:30 PM Hugo American Legion Post 620 - Hugo, MN Jim Stairs w/ McCormick
5:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI Scottie Miller Band
5:30 PM Kelly's Lakehouse - Lake City, MN The Jorgensens
7:00 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN Avey Grouws Band
8:30 PM Manitou Grill & Event Center - White Bear Lake, MN Craig Clark Band
8:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN GB Leighton
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Jeff Loven (Heavy Metal Polka, You Name It)
6:00 PM Norm's Wayside Pizza - Buffalo, MN Everett Smithson Band
8:00 PM P.D. Pappy's - Stillwater, MN High & Mighty
6:00 PM Quinny's - St Paul, MN Josh Quinn
6:00 PM River Siren Brewing - Stillwater, MN Prairie Anthem
6:00 PM Roseville VFW - Roseville, MN Brian's Country Band
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Erin McCawley & Harrison Street Band
6:00 PM Tattersall Distilling - River Falls - River Falls, WI The Good Time Gals
7:00 PM The Haunting Experience - Cottage Grove, MN Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
9:00 PM The Tavern - Prairie du Chien, WI Lonesome Dan Kase
7:30 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Ozzy Harris
8:30 PM Ziggy's - Stillwater, MN Blue Dream Band (Quality Originals & Blues/Soul/R&B Classics)
Saturday, October 01, 2022
8:00 PM 201 Tavern - Anoka, MN The New Feral Cats
2:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Inside Straight Blues Band w/ Rose Duffy on Sax!
Special Guest - Pat McLaughlin!
7:00 PM Brothers Bar and Grill - Rochester, MN Jay Walter & the Rectifiers
6:30 PM Burky's Bar - Cologne, MN Hunker'd Down Blues Band
7:00 PM Corks & Pints - Faribault, MN Chris Holm
6:30 PM Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN Gwen Matthews Aretha & Her Men
8:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Jim McGowan
9:00 AM Hook & Ladder - Minneapolis, MN The Record Show
The largest and longest-running record show in Minnesota!
Vinyl LPs - 45s - CDs - DVDs - Tapes - Posters - Books
Find dozens of tables of vinyl & vintage rock t-shirts
and music related goodies at The Record Show 9am to 3 pm
7:00 PM Hooligan's Bar - Mankato, MN PK Mayo Scottie Miller Band & Paul Mayasich Band
presented by MSU
7:00 PM Hooligan's Bar - Mankato, MN Scottie Miller Band & Paul Mayasich Band
presented by MSU
8:00 PM Hugo American Legion Post 620 - Hugo, MN Helium For Liftoff Band
5:30 PM Kelly's Tap House Bar and Grill - Red Wing, MN The Jorgensens
5:00 PM Liberty Tree Farm - Stockholm, WI JoJo Green
8:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Funktion Junction
2:00 PM On The Road Again - S St Paul, MN Lamont Cranston Band with Bruce McCabe
7:00 PM Rosemount American Legion - Rosemount, MN Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
8:00 PM Schuller's Tavern - Golden Valley, MN Crossfire
6:00 PM Smokey's Pub & Grill - East Bethel, MN Everett Smithson Band
8:00 PM Stillwater Bowl - Stillwater, MN Elephant in the Room (Classic Rock)
7:00 PM The Haunting Experience - Cottage Grove, MN Record High Bird Dogs
8:00 PM The North Bar & Grill - Coon Rapids, MN Brother Jon and Frensz
1:00 PM Valley Brewfest - Osceola, WI Erin McCawley & Harrison Street Band
8:00 PM Veranda Lounge & Wine Bar - St Cloud, MN Miss Myra
7:30 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Codesweat Entertainment
Sunday, October 02, 2022
3:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Corpse Reviver (Roots/Americana) 1st Sundays of the month residency
3:00 PM Bloomington VFW Post #1296 - Bloomington, MN The SuperJam with your host Jim Stairs and the SuperJam house Band featuring Bill Pelletier, Mike Velasquez, and Mick Zampogna!
2:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Swingin' On A Star featuring Dorothy Doring!
5:00 PM Cherry Pit - St Paul, MN Brother Jon Band Every Sunday on the patio, till the snow flies!!
With Chris Warren and whoever else shows UP.
5:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Lonesome Dan Kase 1st Sundays Live Music - Free!
Don't forget to throw a few buckaroos in the ol' tip jar
7:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center - St Paul, MN Jeff Ray
3:00 PM Millner Heritage Vineyard & Winery - Kimball, MN Everett Smithson Band
4:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN Josh Quinn
5:00 PM Palmer's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris Church of Cornbread
6:00 PM Rustic Roots Winery - Scandia, MN Prairie Anthem
Monday, October 03, 2022
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
7:00 PM Bogey's - Lilydale, MN Bogeys Lounge Blues Jam
Join Johnny Mac, Kent Dougherty, Tom Harkness, and Nick Zwack for a ripping good jam.
7:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Moses Oakland Blues Jam - Every Monday
Top Shelf musicians join Moses on stage
Bring your instrument - Bring your game
Tuesday, October 04, 2022
6:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Mikkel Beckmen Workers Playtime Series w/ Mumblin' Drew
7:00 PM Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN "The Greatest Jam On Earth"
Bring your instrument, Big dance floor, Food
No Cover
8:00 PM Northeast Palace - Minneapolis, MN "Souled Out"
Every Tuesday Open Jam Session
+ Taco Tuesday!!
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN #N/A
6:00 PM White Squirrel Bar - St Paul, MN Mary Cutrufello and Trevor McSpadden
Wednesday, October 05, 2022
7:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Harold's House Party Presents Mary Cutrufello and Trevor McFadden
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Miss Myra
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Dylan Salfer Band
6:00 PM Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI The Jam @ Junior's
Head to Junior's every Wednesday for the best live music in River Falls!
6:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Pat Donohue and Friends,
hosting any number of musical cohorts for an extremely casual musical gathering.
7:30 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN #N/A
5:00 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Daina De Prez Piano Party - every Wednesday @ 5 pm
6:00 PM The Tilted Tiki Tropical Bar & Restaurant - Stillwater, MN Josh Quinn
Thursday, October 06, 2022
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Debbie Briggs
7:00 PM Brothers Bar and Grill - Rochester, MN Inside Straight Blues Band w/ Rose Duffy on Sax!!
9:30 PM Bunkers Music Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Jaybee & the Routine Funk at the Bunk
featuring Jellybean Johnson
7:00 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN JoJo Green with Demitri Rallis & Friends
5:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN Mary Elias & The Young Relic's Happy Hour Show
7:00 PM Minnesota Music Cafe - St Paul, MN The Starlite Blues Band First Thursday each month!
7:00 PM Palmer's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Front Porch Swingin Liquor Pigs Every Thursday Night - Free
7:00 PM Rosetown American Legion - Roseville, MN Thursday Night Blues at the Legion There's a new Jam in town!
Structured jam with a 20 minute time slot,
Jammer lists five songs, three will be played.
Jammer has choice of musicians to share the stage with and/or house band.
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN Lolo's Ghost Thursday Night Residency
6:30 PM The Tilted Tiki Tropical Bar & Restaurant - Stillwater, MN The Jorgensens
6:00 PM Velveteen Speakeasy - Stillwater, MN The Moonshiners lovely little weekly residency on the patio, indoors in case of weather!
3:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Terry Dubois
7:00 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Erik Christenson
Friday, October 07, 2022
7:00 PM Anoka Hardware Store - Anoka, MN Steve Clarke & The Working Stiffs
7:00 PM BK Tap Haus - St Michael, MN Everett Smithson Band
7:00 PM Bloomington VFW Post #1296 - Bloomington, MN #N/A
7:00 PM Brothers Bar and Grill - Rochester, MN D'Sievers
Coon Rapids VFW Post #9625 - Coon Rapids, MN Elephant in the Room (Classic Rock)
7:00 PM Corks & Pints - Faribault, MN The Fattenin' Frogs Duo
7:30 PM Fridley American Legion Post #303 - Fridley, MN Inside Straight Blues Band
6:30 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN Joyann Parker
9:30 PM KJ's Hideaway - St Paul, MN Kendra Glenn
8:00 PM Mancini's Char House - St Paul, MN The New Feral Cats
8:30 PM Manitou Grill & Event Center - White Bear Lake, MN Erin McCawley & Harrison Street Band
8:00 PM Neumann's Bar - North St Paul, MN STD (Scott, Taco and Dave)
8:00 PM Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN #N/A
7:00 PM The Haunting Experience - Cottage Grove, MN Helium For Liftoff Band
The Hub Food Park - Mankato, MN Bluedog Indigenous People's Day Celebration
7:00 PM The Tilted Tiki Tropical Bar & Restaurant - Stillwater, MN The Jorgensens
Truckerfest - Princeton, MN 2022 TruckerFest - hosted by The Happy Trucker & comedian Mary Mack
White Iron Band
MoeDell
Piston Whippin' Party Penguins
Square Dance to follow: featuring Steam Machine
8:30 PM Turf Club - St Paul, MN Danielle Nicole founding member of the "Heavy Blues" sibling band Trampled Under Foot
5:00 PM Victorian Bar - St Paul, MN Josh Quinn
7:30 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Ozzy Harris
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Bloomington Eagles Club #3208 - Bloomington, MN Blue Dream Band (Quality Originals & Blues/Soul/R&B Classics)
1:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Bad Companions Band
7:00 PM Brothers Bar and Grill - Rochester, MN The Vintage Tones of Spielzeiten Und Pausen The Vintage Tones of Spielzeiten Und Pausen
7:00 PM Driftwood Char Bar - Minneapolis, MN The Fabulous Hackmasters 2nd Saturday of every month
3:00 PM Hastings American Legion - Hastings, MN Mayfair 3 with Monica Louise
3:00 PM LuceLine Orchard - Watertown, MN Everett Smithson Band
7:00 PM Owatonna Arts Center - Owatonna, MN Scottie Miller Solo
12:00 PM Pillbox Tavern - St Paul, MN Josh Quinn
8:30 PM Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN Kurt Allen Band
7:00 PM The Haunting Experience - Cottage Grove, MN #N/A
7:00 PM Thunder Brothers Brewery - Isanti, MN Chris Holm
Truckerfest - Princeton, MN 2022 TruckerFest - hosted by The Happy Trucker & comedian Mary Mack
New Riverside Ramblers
Erik Koskinen
Alexander Craig Band
Joe Stamm Band
Joyann Parker Band
Dale Watson and his Lone Stars!!
A unique and exciting mix of genre
12:30 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN OctoberFest!!
12:30pm-3:45pm Mark Ross
4:30pm- 6:45pm Run Lucy Run
7:30pm-11:00pm Jack Knife
7:30 PM Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN Scotty Reed Band w/ Bruce McCabe & John Franken
Sunday, October 09, 2022
3:00 PM Bloomington VFW Post #1296 - Bloomington, MN Bambi Alexandra Second Sunday Country Jam
Jam and Sing with Dave Beattie, J.D. Donovan and Michael Velasquez
1:00 PM Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN
5:00 PM Cherry Pit - St Paul, MN Brother Jon Band Every Sunday on the patio, till the snow flies!!
With Chris Warren and whoever else shows UP.
5:00 PM Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN Ray Barnard
5:00 PM Dusty's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Detroit Don King 2nd Sundays Live Music - Free!
Don't forget to throw a few buckaroos in the ol' tip jar
1:00 PM Forestville Vines - River Falls, WI Phil Kitze Solo Acoustic
5:00 PM Palmer's Bar - Minneapolis, MN Cornbread Harris Church of Cornbread
5:00 PM Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN Matthew Griswold (Folk)
Monday, October 10, 2022
8:00 PM 331 Club - Minneapolis, MN Roe Family Singers
7:00 PM Blue Fin Bay Grille - Tofte, MN Pete Kavanaugh 3rd Thursday of every month
7:00 PM Bogey's - Lilydale, MN Bogeys Lounge Blues Jam
Join Johnny Mac, Kent Dougherty, Tom Harkness, and Nick Zwack for a ripping good jam.
7:30 PM Eagles Club #34 - Minneapolis, MN Steve Clarke Music Jam w/ Other Country Ensemble - no cover
7:00 PM Midway Saloon - St Paul, MN Moses Oakland Blues Jam - Every Monday
Top Shelf musicians join Moses on stage
Bring your instrument - Bring your game

 

 

 

Contact Us

eXTReMe Tracker
GO
TO
TOP